Red Tulips

Pomegranate seeds contain very rare punicic acid (omega-5) – a polyunsaturated fatty acid with a strong anti-inflammatory effect. Punicic acid is also called “super CLA” because it has much more potent effect than the already known CLA, conjugated linoleic acid. Some studies have shown that punicic acid helps the immune system and thus strengthens the body in defence against cancer, obesity, atherosclerosis, diabetes, heart disease, and food allergic reactions. In addition, pomegranate oil has been shown to promote the growth of keratinocytes (the main cell type in the epidermis), thereby helping to regenerate and strengthen the epidermis. Some research shows that pomegranate oil helps prevent skin cancer. With the help of phytosterol (anti-inflammatory and regenerative) and vitamin E (a powerful antioxidant), pomegranate oil added to skin care products significantly slows skin aging and prevents wrinkles. This oil can be found in satisfactory concentrations only in the most luxurious cosmetics. Due to all of these properties, pomegranate oil makes sense to use in damaged, inflamed or irritated skin, eczema, skin allergies, psoriasis, seborrhoea and similar skin diseases, as well as in relaxed, tired mature skin with wrinkles.

 

Purpose: Anti-inflammatory and anti-age cosmetics and wound healing. It can be used orally but is mostly used in cosmetics.

Store in refrigerator. Shelf life imprinted at the bottom of the bottle

 

Recipe for stretch marks

30 ml Pomegranate oil
4 drops of rosewood
1 drop of vetiver
1 drop of jasmine
4 drops of lemon

Pomegranate Seed Oil

€15.80Price
  • Pomegranate seeds contain very rare punicic acid (omega-5) – a polyunsaturated fatty acid with a strong anti-inflammatory effect. Punicic acid is also called “super CLA” because it has much more potent effects than the already known CLA, conjugated linoleic acid. Some studies have shown that punicic acid helps the immune system and thus strengthens the body in defense against cancer.

    Purpose: Anti-inflammatory and anti-age cosmetics, wound healing. It can be used orally but is mostly used in cosmetics.
    Store in refrigerator. Shelf life imprinted at the bottom of the bottle