Red Tulips

Yarrow essential oil (Achillea millefolium)
INCI: Achillea milllefolium

Yarrow essential oil is used in various inflammatory skin diseases such as atopic dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, seborrhoea, acne, then for the care of dry and dehydrated skin, and for skin care that needs regeneration. For this purpose, it is combined with other medicinal macerates such as gotu kola (centele), marigold and cantarion. It must not be taken orally.

 

Hair Rinse for Oily Hair

You can get this benefit at home by adding 12-15 drops of yarrow oil to two cups of water and using this as a final rinse after washing your hair.
Alternatively, you can add a few drops to your regular herbal shampoo and mix well. Besides controlling oily hair, this can also aid in hair growth.

 

*Store in a cool and dark place.

 

**Shelf life imprinted at the bottom of the bottle.

Yarrow Essential Oil (Achillea Millefolium)

PriceFrom €12.96
  • Yarrow essential oil (Achillea millefolium)
    INCI: Achillea milllefolium

    Yarrow essential oil is used in various inflammatory skin diseases such as atopic dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, seborrhoea, acne…