Red Tulips

Wild Carrot (Daucus Carota)
INCI: Daucus Carota

Carrot essential oil has a beneficial effect on hepatocyte function, reduces elevated cholesterol and improves kidney function.
Cosmetic oil that stimulates skin cells to regenerate and has anti-inflammatory properties is valuable. It is used for virtually all skin lesions and problems such as acne rosacea, aging spots, stretch marks, atopic dermatitis, burns … If you do not have such skin problems, which drop of carrot seeds in any cosmetic preparation is always welcome.

 

Recipe for Capillary Treatment:

70 ml hazelnut vegetable oil
30 ml of vegetable oil incense
30 drops of cypress essential oil
30 drops of lemon essential oil
30 drops of carrot essential oil
20 drops lavender essential oil
25 drops of immortelle essential oil

 

*Store in a cool and dark place.

**Shelf life imprinted at the bottom of the bottle.

Wild Carrot (Daucus Carota)

PriceFrom €4.05
  • Wild Carrot (Daucus Carota)
    INCI: Daucus Carota

    Carrot essential oil has a beneficial effect on hepatocyte function, reduces elevated cholesterol and improves kidney function.