Red Tulips

Cold-pressed Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis)
INCI: Cold-pressed Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis)

Almond oil has a pleasant mild aroma, high quality and specific nutritional composition. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, especially omega 9, ie. oleic acid as well as natural vitamin E.

Nutritionists especially recommend the use of almond oil to maintain the normal functioning of the digestive system and in general for the benefit of the whole organism.

Almond kernel oil is commonly used in the diet as a salad dressing or as an ingredient in various treats. Heat treatment at high temperatures is not recommended, as this oil loses some of its positive natural properties that are important for human health.

Almond oil is widely used in cosmetics: for the care of dry skin, for the appearance of acne, for balancing the complexion, against burns, for the care of hair, lashes and lips.

Cold-Pressed Almond Oil

€9.56Price
  • Cold-pressed Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis)
    INCI: Cold-pressed Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis)

    Almond oil has a pleasant mild aroma, high quality and specific nutritional composition. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, especially omega 9, ie. oleic acid as well as natural vitamin E